Trinity Hall Session Players & TIMES Band Schedule, YEAR 2015

SESSIONS AT TRINITY HALL

SUNDAY, JAN. 4

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, JAN. 11

3-6 P.M. (CEILI)

SUNDAY, JAN. 18

3-6 P.M. (BENEFIT)

SUNDAY, JAN. 25

3-6 P.M.

Ken Fleming

Banjo/Accordion/Concertina

Michelle Feldman

Fiddle

David Lovrien

Whistle/Sax

John Burleson

Guitar

Craig Scotland

Bodhran

Ken Fleming

Banjo/Accordion/Concertina

Gordon McLeod

Fiddle

Sarah Rose

Fiddle/Concertina

Adam Palma

Bodhran

Ken Fleming

Accordion/Banjo

Rick Cunningham

Mandolin/Accordion

Michelle Feldman

Fiddle

Paul Dryer

Guitar

Rick Holt

Bodhran

Clare Cason

Fiddle

Linda Relph

Fiddle

Brink Trammell

Flute/Whistle

Joseph Carmichael

Guitar

Ken Cannizzo

Bodhran

 

SUNDAY, FEB. 1

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, FEB. 8

3-6 P.M. (CEILI)

SUNDAY, FEB. 15

3-6 P.M. (BENEFIT)

SUNDAY, FEB. 22

3-6 P.M.

Michelle Feldman

Fiddle

Toar Schell

Banjo/Mandolin

Candy Schell

Fiddle

Jed Marum

Guitar

Gypsy Youngraven

Bodhran

Ken Fleming

Banjo/Accordion

Peggy Fleming

Fiddle

Rick Roberts

Flute/Whistle

Kevin Alewine

Guitar

Ken Cannizzo

Bodhran

Ken Fleming

Accordion/Banjo

Gordon McLeod

Fiddle

Hailey Sandoz

Fiddle

Brink Trammell

Flute/Whistle

Russ Alvey

Guitar

Linda Relph

Fiddle

Paul Dryer

Banjo/Harmonica/Guitar

Ken Fleming

Guitar/Banjo

Albert Alfonso

Bodhran

 

SUNDAY, MAR. 1

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, MAR. 8

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, MAR. 15

3-6 P.M. (CEILI)

SUNDAY, MAR. 22

3-6 P.M. (BENEFIT)

SUNDAY, MAR. 29

3-6 P.M.

Rick Roberts

Flute/Whistle

Peggy Fleming

Fiddle

Ken Fleming

Banjo/Accordion

Russ Alvey

Guitar

Rick Holt

Bodhran

NO SESSION DUE TO
NORTH TEXAS IRISH FESTIVAL

Bill Cummings

Fiddle

Patti Cummings

Guitar

Linda Relph

Fiddle

Janis Deane

Pipes/Flute/Whistle

Adam Palma

Bodhran

Ken Fleming

Banjo/Accordion

Sarah Rose

Fiddle

John Delaney

Flute/Whistle

Gypsy Youngraven

Bodhran

Mark Kenneth

Piano Accordion

Toar Schell

Banjo/Mandolin

Candy Schell

Fiddle

John Burleson

Guitar

Albert Alfonso

Bodhran

 

SUNDAY, APR. 5

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, APR. 12

3-6 P.M. (CEILI)

SUNDAY, APR. 19

3-6 P.M. (BENEFIT)

SUNDAY, APR. 26

3-6 P.M.

Ken Fleming

Banjo/Accordion

Michelle Feldman

Fiddle

Janis Deane

Pipes/Flute/Whistle

Joseph Carmichael

Guitar

Adam Palma

Bodhran

David Mehalko

Fiddle

Gordon McLeod

Fiddle

Rick Cunningham

Mandolin/Accordion

Brink Trammell

Flute/Whistle

John Burleson

Guitar

Ken Fleming

Accordion/Banjo

Toar Schell

Mandolin/Banjo

Candy Schell

Fiddle

Rick Roberts

Flute/Whistle

Kevin Alewine

Guitar

Linda Relph

Fiddle

Peggy Fleming

Fiddle

David Lovrien

Whistle/Sax

Paul Dryer

Guitar

Rick Holt

Bodhran

 

SUNDAY, MAY 3

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, MAY 10

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, MAY 17

3-6 P.M. (CEILI & BENEFIT)

SUNDAY, MAY 24

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, MAY 31

3-6 P.M.

Ken Fleming

Banjo/Accordion

Sarah Rose

Fiddle/Concertina

David Lovrien

Whistle/Sax

Kevin Alewine

Guitar

Albert Alfonso

Bodhran

Ken Fleming

Banjo/Accordion

Rick Cunningham

Mandolin/Accordion

Sarah Rose

Fiddle/Concertina

Joseph Carmichael

Guitar

Gypsy Youngraven

Bodhran

Gordon Mcleod

Fiddle

Peggy Fleming

Fiddle

Janis Deane

Pipes/Flute/Whistle

John Burleson

Guitar

Adam Palma

Bodhran

Ken Fleming

Banjo/Accordion

Mark Kenneth

Piano Accordion

John Delaney

Flute/Whistle/Sax

Russ Alvey

Guitar

Rick Holt

Bodhran

Rick Cunningham

Mandolin/Accordion

Toar Schell

Banjo/Mandolin

Candy Schell

Fiddle

Paul Dryer

Guitar

Ken Cannizzo

Bodhran

 

SUNDAY, JUNE 7

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, JUNE 14

3-6 P.M. (CEILI)

SUNDAY, JUNE 21

3-6 P.M. (BENEFIT)

SUNDAY, JUNE 28

3-6 P.M.

Bill Cummings

Fiddle

Patti Cummings

Guitar

Sarah Rose

Fiddle/Concertina

Rick Cunningham

Mandolin/Accordion

Albert Alfonso

Bodhran

CANCELLED

CANCELLED

Linda Relph

Fiddle

Toar Schell

Banjo/Mandolin

Candy Schell

Fiddle

John Burleson

Guitar

Gypsy Youngraven

Bodhran

 

SUNDAY, JULY 5

2-5 P.M.

SUNDAY, JULY 12

2-5 P.M. (CEILI)

SUNDAY, JULY 19

2-5 P.M.

SUNDAY, JULY 26

2-5 P.M. (BENEFIT)

Ken Fleming

Banjo/Accordion

Clare Cason

Fiddle

Nathan Kennedy

Fiddle

Paul Dryer

Guitar

Albert Alfonso

Bodhran

Sarah Rose

Fiddle/Concertina

Brink Trammell

Flute/Whistle

John Burleson

Guitar

Adam Palma

Bodhran

CANCELLED

Mark Kenneth

Piano Accordion

David Lovrien

Whistle/Sax

Linda Relph

Fiddle

Gordon McLeod

Fiddle

Christy McLeod

Guitar

 

SUNDAY, AUGUST 2

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, AUGUST 9

3-6 P.M. (CEILI)

SUNDAY, AUGUST 16

3-6 P.M. (BENEFIT)

SUNDAY, AUGUST 23

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, AUGUST 30

3-6 P.M.

Linda Relph

Fiddle

Nathan Kennedy

Fiddle

Janis Deane

Pipes/Flute/Whistle

Kevin Alewine

Guitar

Sarah Rose

Fiddle/Concertina

Peggy Fleming

Fiddle

David Lovrien

Whistle/Sax

Paul Dryer

Guitar

Ken Cannizzo

Bodhran

Toar Schell

Banjo/Mandolin

Candy Schell

Fiddle

John Delaney

Flute/Whistle/Sax

Jed Marum

Guitar

Gypsy Youngraven

Bodhran

Rick Cunningham

Mandolin/Accordion

Glenn Standefer

Fiddle

Gordon McLeod

Fiddle

Christy McLeod

Guitar

David Mehalko

Fiddle

Andrew Simmons

Flute/Whistle/Pipes

Joseph Carmichael

Guitar

Rick Holt

Bodhran

 

SUNDAY, SEPT 6

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, SEPT 13

3-6 P.M. (CEILI)

SUNDAY, SEPT 20

3-6 P.M. (BENEFIT)

SUNDAY, SEPT 27

3-6 P.M.

Linda Relph

Fiddle

Michelle Feldman

Fiddle

John Delaney

Flute/Whistle/Sax

John Burleson

Guitar

Gordon McLeod

Fiddle

Christy McLeod

Guitar

Peggy Fleming

Fiddle

Janis Deane

Flute/Whistle/Pipes

Gypsy Youngraven

Bodhran

Paul Dryer

Mandolin/Banjo/Harmonica

Sarah Rose

Fiddle/Concertina

Rick Roberts

Flute/Whistle

Russ Alvey

Guitar

Mark Kenneth

Piano Accordion

Toar Schell

Banjo/Mandolin

Candy Schell

Fiddle

John Burleson

Guitar

 

SUNDAY, OCT 4

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, OCT 11

3-6 P.M. (CEILI)

SUNDAY, OCT 18

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, OCT 25

3-6 P.M. (BENEFIT)

Michelle Feldman

Fiddle

Rick Cunningham

Mandolin/Accordion

Ken Fleming

Banjo/Accordion

Jed Marum

Guitar

Gypsy Youngraven

Bodhran

CANCELLED DUE TO
RUGBY WORLD CUP

CANCELLED DUE TO
O'FLAHERTY RETREAT

Linda Relph

Fiddle

Paul Dryer

Banjo/Mandolin/Harmonica

Rick Roberts

Flute/Whistle

John Burleson

Guitar

Rick Holt

Bodhran

 

SUNDAY, NOV 1

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, NOV 8

3-6 P.M. (CEILI)

SUNDAY, NOV 15

3-6 P.M. (BENEFIT)

SUNDAY, NOV 22

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, NOV 29

3-6 P.M.

Linda Relph

Fiddle

Daniel Mehalko

Banjo/Mandolin

John Delaney

Flute/Whistle/Sax

John Burleson

Guitar

Ken Cannizzo

Bodhran

Linda Relph

Fiddle

Nathan Kennedy

Fiddle

Janis Deane

Flute/Whistle/Pipes

Jed Marum

Guitar

Rick Holt

Bodhran

Ken Fleming

Banjo/Accordion

Peggy Fleming

Fiddle

Michelle Feldman

Fiddle

Kevin Alewine

Guitar

Sarah Rose

Fiddle/Concertina

Nathan Kennedy

Fiddle

David Lovrien

Whistle/Sax

John Burleson

Guitar

Gypsy Youngraven

Bodhran

Toar Schell

Banjo/Mandolin

Candy Schell

Fiddle

Michelle Feldman

Fiddle

Joseph Carmichael

Guitar

Albert Alfonso

Bodhran

 

SUNDAY, DEC 6

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, DEC 13

3-6 P.M. (CEILI)

SUNDAY, DEC 20

3-6 P.M. (BENEFIT)

SUNDAY, DEC 27

3-6 P.M.

Ken Fleming

Banjo/Accordion

Peggy Fleming

Fiddle

David Mehalko

Fiddle

Joseph Carmichael

Guitar

Linda Relph

Fiddle

Nathan Kennedy

Fiddle

Rick Roberts

Flute/Whistle

John Burleson

Guitar

Michelle Feldman

Fiddle

Paul Dryer

Banjo/Harmonica

Kevin Alewine

Guitar

Gypsy Youngraven

Bodhran

Toar Schell

Banjo/Mandolin

Candy Schell

Fiddle

Nathan Kennedy

Fiddle

Paul Dryer

Guitar

SESSIONS AT THE CELT

SUNDAY, JUNE 7

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, JUNE 14

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, JUNE 21

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, JUNE 28

3-6 P.M.

Ken Fleming

Banjo/Accordion

David Mehalko

Fiddle

Nathan Kennedy

Fiddle

Joseph Carmichael

Guitar

Gordon McLeod

Fiddle

Michelle Feldman

Fiddle

Rick Roberts

Flute/Whistle

Jed Marum

Guitar

Dan Lowery

Flute

David Mehalko

Fiddle

Daniel Mehalko

Banjo/Mandolin

Kendall Rogers

Piano/Guitar

Ken Fleming

Banjo/Accordion

Peggy Fleming

Fiddle

Janis Deane

Pipes/Flute/Whistle

Marci Milligan

Guitar

 

SUNDAY, JULY 5

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, JULY 12

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, JULY 19

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, JULY 26

3-6 P.M.

Bill Cummings

Fiddle

Patti Cummings

Guitar

David Mehalko

Fiddle

Daniel Mehalko

Banjo/Flute

Ken Fleming

Banjo/Accordion

Mimi Rogers

Fiddle

Joseph Carmichael

Guitar

Ken Cannizzo

Bodhran

Linda Relph

Fiddle

John Delaney

Flute/Whistle/Sax

Russ Alvey

Guitar

Rick Holt

Bodhran

Bill Cummings

Fiddle

Patti Cummings

Guitar

Ken Fleming

Banjo/Accordion

Rick Roberts

Flute/Whistle

 

SUNDAY, AUGUST 2

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, AUGUST 9

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, AUGUST 16

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, AUGUST 23

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, AUGUST 30

3-6 P.M.

Michelle Feldman

Fiddle

Toar Schell

Banjo/Mandolin

Candy Schell

Fiddle

Russ Alvey

Guitar

Michelle Feldman

Fiddle

Rick Roberts

Flute/Whistle

Mark Kenneth

Piano Accordion

Jed Marum

Guitar

Ken Fleming

Banjo/Accordion

Mimi Rogers

Fiddle

Rick Roberts

Flute/Whistle

Marci Milligan

Guitar

Daniel Mehalko

Banjo/Mandolin

Hailey Sandoz

Fiddle

John Delaney

Flute/Whistle/Sax

Russ Alvey

Guitar

Daniel Mehalko

Banjo/Mandolin/Flute

Peggy Fleming

Fiddle

Kevin Alewine

Guitar

 

SUNDAY, SEPT 6

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, SEPT 13

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, SEPT 20

1-3 P.M. (DUE TO COWBOYS GAME)

SUNDAY, SEPT 27

3-6 P.M.

Ken Fleming

Banjo/Accordion

Mimi Rogers

Fiddle

Russ Alvey

Guitar

Rick Holt

Bodhran

Toar Schell

Banjo/Mandolin

Candy Schell

Fiddle

Michelle Feldman

Fiddle

Paul Dryer

Guitar

Linda Relph

Fiddle

John Delaney

Flute/Whistle/Sax

Kevin Alewine

Guitar

Ken Cannizzo

Bodhran

Michelle Feldman

Fiddle

Nathan Kennedy

Fiddle

Kevin Alewine

Flute/Whistle

Marci Milligan

Guitar

 

SUNDAY, OCT 4

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, OCT 11

1-3 P.M. (DUE TO COWBOYS GAME)

SUNDAY, OCT 18

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, OCT 25

1-3 P.M. (DUE TO COWBOYS GAME)

Mimi Rogers

Fiddle

Daniel Mehalko

Banjo/Mandolin

Rick Roberts

Flute/Whistle

Marci Milligan

Guitar

Linda Relph

Fiddle

David Mehalko

Fiddle

Rick Roberts

Flute/Whistle

John Burleson

Guitar

CANCELLED DUE TO
O'FLAHERTY RETREAT

Toar Schell

Banjo/Mandolin

Candy Schell

Fiddle

Andrew Simmons

Flute/Whistle/Pipes

Russ Alvey

Guitar

 

SUNDAY, NOV 1

1-3 P.M. (DUE TO
COWBOYS GAME)

SUNDAY, NOV 8

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, NOV 15

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, NOV 22

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, NOV 29

3-6 P.M.

Ken Fleming

Banjo/Mandolin

Peggy Fleming

Fiddle

Gordon McLeod

Fiddle

Joseph Carmichael

Guitar

Michelle Feldman

Fiddle

Kevin Alewine

Flute/Whistle

Paul Dryer

Guitar

Ken Cannizzo

Bodhran

Gordon McLeod

Fiddle

Linda Relph

Fiddle

Russ Alvey

Guitar

Toar Schell

Banjo/Mandolin

Hailey Sandoz

Fiddle

John Delaney

Flute/Whistle/Sax

Marci Milligan

Guitar

Ken Fleming

Banjo/Accordion

Peggy Fleming

Fiddle

Mimi Rogers

Fiddle

Russ Alvey

Guitar

 

SUNDAY, DEC 6

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, DEC 13

1-3 P.M. (DUE TO
COWBOYS GAME)

SUNDAY, DEC 20

3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY, DEC 27

3-6 P.M.

Linda Relph

Fiddle

Rick Roberts

Flute/Whistle

Kevin Alewine

Guitar

Ken Cannizzo

Bodhran

Toar Schell

Banjo/Mandolin

Candy Schell

Fiddle

Janis Deane

Flute/Whistle/Pipes

Marci Milligan

Guitar

Mimi Rogers

Fiddle

Hailey Sandoz

Fiddle

John Delaney

Flute/Whistle/Sax

Russ Alvey

Guitar

Andrew Simmons

Flute/Whistle/Pipes

David Mehalko

Fiddle

Daniel Mehalko

Banjo/Flute

Russ Alvey

Guitar