Trinity Hall Session Players Schedule YEAR 2017

 

SCHEDULE OF SESSIONS

For questions or comments about these sessions, email Ken

 


SESSIONS AT TRINITY HALL PUB

SUNDAY,
JAN. 1
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
JAN. 8
3-6 P.M.
(Ceili)

SUNDAY,
JAN. 15
(Benefit)

SUNDAY,
JAN. 22
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
JAN. 29
3-6 P.M.

Rick Roberts
Flute

Linda Relph
Fiddle

Session cancelled due to Cowboys Playoff Game

 

 

 

Margaret
 Graham
Fiddle

Nathan Kennedy
Fiddle

 Michelle
Feldman
Fiddle

Toar Schell
Mandolin/
Banjo

Sarah Rose
Fiddle

Michelle Feldman
Fiddle

Ken Fleming
Guitar/Bouzouki

John Burleson
Guitar

Kevin Alewine
Guitar/Bouzouki

Paul Dryer
Banjo/
Harmonica

Cara Wildman
Bodhran

Gypsy
 Youngraven
Bodhran

 Ken Cannizzo
Bodhran

Joseph Carmichael
Guitar

SESSIONS AT THE CELT IRISH PUB

SUNDAY,
JAN. 1
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
JAN. 8
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
JAN. 15
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
JAN. 22
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
JAN. 29
3-6 P.M.

Linda Relph
Fiddle

Ken Fleming
Banjo/
Accordion

Candy Schell
Fiddle

Gordon McLeod
Fiddle

Peggy Fleming
Fiddle

David Lovrien
Whistle/Sax

Kevin Alewine
Flute/Mandolin

Peggy Fleming
Fiddle

 Rick Roberts
Flute

Janis Deane
Whistle/Pipes

Bob Moore
Accordion

Dave Ervin
Guitar

Toar Schell
Banjo
/Mandolin

Marci Milligan
Guitar

Kevin Alewine
Guitar/Bouzouki

 Marci Milligan
Guitar

Matt Cook
Bodhran

Ken Fleming
Guitar/Bouzouki

Chris Dunlap
Bodhran

Cara Wildman
Bodhran

SESSIONS AT TRINITY HALL PUB

SUNDAY,
FEB. 5
1:30-4:30 P.M.

SUNDAY,
FEB. 12
3-6 P.M.
CEILI

SUNDAY,
FEB. 19
3-6 P.M.
BENEFIT

SUNDAY,
FEB. 26
3-6 P.M.

Gordon McLeod
Fiddle

Linda Relph
Fiddle

Michelle Feldman
Fiddle

Sarah Rose
Fiddle

Margaret Graham
Fiddle

Peggy Fleming
Fiddle

 Janis Deane
Pipes/Whistle

 Paul Dryer
Banjo/Harmonica

John Burleson
Guitar

Brink Trammell
Flute

Rick Cunningham
Mandolin/Accordion

Russ Alvey
Guitar

Gypsy
Youngraven
Bodhran

Allison Hicks
Piano

Kevin Alewine
Guitar/Bouzouki

Kevin Fleming
Bodhran

SESSIONS AT THE CELT IRISH PUB

SUNDAY,
FEB. 5
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
FEB. 12
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
FEB. 19
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
FEB. 26
3-6 P.M.

Cynthia Gabriel
Fiddle

Candy Schell
Fiddle

Nathan Kennedy
Fiddle

Gordon McLeod
Fiddle

 Ken Fleming
Banjo/Accordion

Toar Schell
Banjo/Mandolin

 Rick Roberts
Flute

John Delaney
Whistle/Flute

Andrew Simmons
Pipes/Whistle

 Joseph Carmichael
Guitar

Bob Moore
Accordion

 Marci Milligan
Guitar

 Cara Wildman
Bodhran

Rick Holt
Bodhran

Dave Ervin
Guitar

Matthew Cook
Bodhran

 

SESSIONS AT TRINITY HALL PUB

SUNDAY,
MARCH 5

SUNDAY,
MARCH 12
3-6 P.M.
CEILI

SUNDAY,
MARCH 19
3-6 P.M.
BENEFIT

SUNDAY,
MARCH 26
3-6 P.M.

 

Gordon McLeod
Fiddle

Sarah Rose
Fiddle/Concertina

Michelle Feldman
Fiddle

 NO SESSION

Margaret Graham
Fiddle

 Rick Roberts
Flute

 Kevin Alewine
Flute/Bouzouki

NORTH TEXAS IRISH FESTIVAL

Ken Fleming
Banjo/Accordion

Linda Relph
Fiddle

Rick Cunningham
Mandolin/Accordion

 

Allison Hicks
Piano

Russ Alvey
Guitar

Gypsy Youngraven
Guitar/Bodhran

SESSIONS AT THE CELT IRISH PUB

SUNDAY,
MARCH 5

SUNDAY,
MARCH 12
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
MARCH 19
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
MARCH 26
3-6 P.M.

 

Candy Schell
Fiddle

Mike Hryekewicz
Fiddle

Nathan Kennedy
Fiddle

 NO SESSION

Toar Schell
Banjo/Mandolin

 John Delaney
Whistle/Flute

Linda Relph
Fiddle

NORTH TEXAS IRISH FESTIVAL

Marci Milligan
Guitar

John Burleson
Guitar

 Karen Berry
Flute

 

Cara Wildman
Bodhran

Matt Cook
Bodhran

Ken Fleming
Guitar/Bouzouki

SESSIONS AT TRINITY HALL PUB

SUNDAY,
APRIL 2
3-6 P.M.

 SUNDAY,
APRIL 9
3-6 P.M.
CEILI

 SUNDAY,
APRIL 16
3-6 P.M.
BENEFIT

SUNDAY,
APRIL 23
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
APRIL 30
3-6 P.M.

Peggy
Fleming
Fiddle

Ken Fleming
Banjo/
Accordion

Clare Cason
Fiddle

Cancelled due to Soccer Games

 

 

 

Michelle
Feldman
Fiddle

 Ken Fleming
Banjo/
Accordion

Gordon McLeod
Fiddle

Nathan
Kennedy
Fiddle

Maggie Graham
Fiddle

John Delaney
Flute/Whistle

 Kevin Alewine
Guitar/Bouzouki

Ken Fleming
Guitar/
Bouzouki

Joseph
Carmichael
Guitar

John Burleson
Guitar

Peggy Fleming
Fiddle

Rick Holt
Bodhran

Cara Wildman
Bodhran

SESSIONS AT THE CELT IRISH PUB

SUNDAY,
APRIL 2
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
APRIL 9
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
APRIL 16
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
APRIL 23
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
APRIL 30
3-6 P.M.

Rick Roberts
Flute

Linda Relph
Fiddle

Linda Relph
Fiddle

Toar Schell
Mandolin/
Banjo

Nathan
Kennedy
Fiddle

Bob Moore
Accordion

Karen Berry
Flute

 Peggy
Fleming
Fiddle

 Candy Schell
Fiddle

Janis Deane
Pipes/
Whistle

Gordon McLeod
Fiddle/Guitar

 Marci Milligan
Guitar

Russ Alvey
Guitar

Maggie
Graham
Fiddle

Ken Fleming
Banjo/
Accordion

Matt Cook
Bodhran

Matt Cook
Bodhran

Kevin Fleming
Bodhran

Marci
Milligan
Guitar

Dave Ervin
Guitar