TIMES Band & Session Players Schedule

SCHEDULE OF SESSIONS

For questions or comments about these sessions, email Ken

SESSIONS AT TRINITY HALL PUB

SUNDAY,
JULY 2
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
JULY 9
3-6 P.M.
(Ceili)

SUNDAY,
JULY 16
3-6 P.M.
(Benefit)

SUNDAY,
JULY 23
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
JULY 30
3-6 P.M.

Linda Relph
Fiddle

Ken Fleming
Banjo/
Accordion

Gordon McLeod
Fiddle

Michelle
Feldman
Fiddle

David Mehalko
Fiddle

 Sarah Rose,
Fiddle/
Concertina

Mark Kenneth
Piano
Accordion

 Paul Dryer
Banjo/
Mandolin/
Harmonica

 Sarah Rose
Fiddle/Concertina

Ken Fleming
Banjo/Accordion

John Burleson
Guitar

John Delaney
Flute/Whistle

Dave Ervin
Guitar

Paul Dryer
Guitar

Joseph Carmichael
Guitar

 Gypsy
Youngraven
Bodhran

Kevin Alewine
Guitar

Kevin Fleming
Bodhran

 Matt Cook
Bodhran

Ken Cannizzo
Bodhran

SESSIONS AT THE CELT IRISH PUB

SUNDAY,
JULY 2
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
JULY 9
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
JULY 16
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
JULY 23
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
JULY 30
3-6 P.M.

Clare Cason
Fiddle

Linda Relph
Fiddle

Candy Schell
Fiddle

David Mehalko
Fiddle

Clare Cason
Fiddle

 Rick Roberts
Flute

Karen Berry
Flute

 Peggy Fleming
Fiddle

Andrew
Simmons
Pipes/Whistle

Nathan
Kennedy
Fiddle

Michael James
Guitar

Joseph Carmichael
Guitar

Toar Schell
Banjo/
Mandolin

 Bob Moore
Accordion

Marci Milligan
Guitar

 Rick Holt
Bodhran

 Matt Cook
Bodhran

Ken Fleming
Guitar/
Bouzouki

 Russ Alvey
Guitar

Cara Wildman
Bodhran

 

SESSIONS AT TRINITY HALL PUB

SUNDAY,
AUGUST 6
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
AUGUST 13
3-6 P.M.
CEILI

SUNDAY,
AUGUST 20
3-6 P.M.
BENEFIT

SUNDAY,
AUGUST 27
3-6 P.M.

David Mehalko
Fiddle

Katie Geringer
Fiddle

Peggy Fleming
Fiddle

Maggie Graham
Fiddle

 Paul Dryer
Banjo/Mandolin/
Harmonica

Michelle Feldman
Fiddle

 Ken Fleming
Banjo/Accordion

 Sarah Rose
Fiddle/Concertina

John Burleson
Guitar

John Delaney
Flute/Whistle

Russ Alvey
Guitar

 Joseph Carmichael
Guitar

 Rick Holt
Bodhran

Kendall Rogers
Piano

 Matt Cook
Bodhran

 Kevin Fleming
Bodhran

SESSIONS AT THE CELT IRISH PUB

SUNDAY,
AUGUST 6
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
AUGUST 13
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
AUGUST 20
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
AUGUST 27
3-6 P.M.

Candy Schell
Fiddle

Linda Relph
Fiddle

Clare Cason
Fiddle

Kevin Alewine
Flute

 Rick Roberts
Flute

Paul Dryer
Banjo/Mandolin/
Harmonica

 Nathan Kennedy
Fiddle

Bob Moore
Accordion

Toar Schell
Banjo/Mandolin

Karen Berry
Flute

Marci Milligan
Guitar

Ken Fleming
Guitar/Bouzouki

 Michaell James
Guitar

 Dave Ervin
Guitar

Ken Cannizzo
Bodhran

Cara Wildman
Bodhran

 

 

 

Past Schedules by Year

2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017