TIMES Band & Session Players Schedule

SCHEDULE OF SESSIONS

For questions or comments about these sessions, email Ken

SESSIONS AT TRINITY HALL PUB

SUNDAY,
MAY 6
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
MAY 13
3-6 P.M.
(Ceili)

SUNDAY,
MAY 20
3-6 P.M.
(Benefit)

SUNDAY,
MAY 27
3-6 P.M.

Session cancelled due to Sporting Event

 

 

 

Linda Relph
Fiddle

Sarah Rose
Fiddle/Concertina

Michelle Feldman
Fiddle

Rick Cunningham
Mandolin

 Rick Roberts
Flute

 John Delaney
Flute/Whistle

John Burleson
Guitar

Bob Moore
Accordion

Marci Milligan
Guitar

 Gypsy Youngraven
Bodhran

Kevin Alewine
Guitar/Bouzouki

 Rick Holt
Bodhran

 

SUNDAY,
JUNE 3
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
JUNE 10
3-6 P.M.
(Ceili)

SUNDAY,
JUNE 17

SUNDAY,
JUNE 24

Michelle Feldman
Fiddle

Nathan Kennedy
Fiddle

 

 

 Rick Cunningham
Mandolin

Paul Dryer
Mandolin/Banjo/Harmonica

NO SESSION
WORLD CUP

NO SESSION
WORLD CUP

John Burleson
Guitar

Ken Fleming
Banjo/Accordion

 

 

 Gypsy
Youngraven
Bodhran

 Kevin Alewine
Guitar/Bouzouki

 

 

 

SESSIONS AT THE CELT IRISH PUB

SUNDAY,
MAY 6
2-5 P.M.

SUNDAY,
MAY 6
5-8 P.M.

SUNDAY,
MAY 13
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
MAY 20
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
MAY 27
3-6 P.M.

Clare Cason
Fiddle

Andrew
Simmons
Pipes/Flute

Candy Schell
Fiddle/Mandolin

Paul Dryer
Banjo/
Mandolin/Harmonica

Janis Deane
Pipes/Whistle

Nathan Kennedy
Fiddle

Antonio
Santiago
Banjo/Guitar

 Brink Trammell
Flute

 Ian Wilkinson
Fiddle/Banjo

Peggy Fleming
Fiddle

Daniel Mehalko
Banjo/Flute

Ken Fleming
Guitar/Accordion

Toar Schell
Banjo/Mandolin

Sam Hatch
Guitar

Ken Fleming
Banjo/
Accordion

 Dave Ervin
Guitar

Matt Cook
Bodhran/Bouzouki

Russ Alvey
Guitar

Cara Wildman
Bodhran

Joseph
Carmichael
Guitar

 

SUNDAY,
JUNE 3
2-5 P.M.

SUNDAY,
JUNE 3
5-8 P.M.

SUNDAY,
JUNE 10
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
JUNE 17
3-6 P.M.

SUNDAY,
JUNE 24
3-6 P.M.

Brink
Trammell
Flute

Gordon McLeod
Fiddle

Linda Relph
Fiddle

Candy Schell
Fiddle/
Mandolin

Rick Roberts
Flute

 Arthur Hatch
Accordion

Ian Wilkinson
Fiddle/Banjo

Karen Berry
Flute

Toar Schell
Banjo/
Mandolin/
Guitar

Clare Cason
Fiddle

Ken Fleming
Banjo/
Accordion

John Delaney
Flute

Michael James
Guitar

Andrew
Simmons
Pipes/Flute

Antonio
Santiago
Banjo/Guitar

 Dave Ervin
Guitar

Matt Cook
Bodhran/Bouzouki

Cara Wildman
Bodhran

 Ken Cannizzo
Bodhran

Joseph Carmichael
Guitar

 

 

Past Schedules by Year

2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018